Enrolment by council

Council Number enrolled  
Alice Springs Town Council 14,357
Alyangula 406 No election
Barkly Regional Council 4,264
Belyuen Community Government Council 144
Central Desert Regional Council 2,657
Coomalie Community Government Council 614
City of Darwin 50,100
East Arnhem Regional Council 5,876
Katherine Town Council 5,630
Litchfield Council 12,268
MacDonnell Regional Council 3,615
Nhulunbuy 1,424 No election
City of Palmerston 21,274 No election
Roper Gulf Regional Council 3,952
Tiwi Islands Regional Council 1,636
Unincorporated Area NT 876 No election
Victoria Daly Regional Council 1,713
Wagait Shire Council 311
West Arnhem Regional Council 3,720
West Daly Regional Council 1,796
Yulara 437 No election
Total 137,070  

Enrolment by ward

Council Ward Number enrolled  
Alice Springs Town Council Whole of LGA (Councillor) 14,357
Alyangula Alyangula 406 No election
Barkly Regional Council Alpurrurulam Ward 214
Barkly Regional Council Alyawarr Ward 1,602
Barkly Regional Council Kuwarrangu Ward 487
Barkly Regional Council Patta Ward 1,961
Belyuen Community Government Council Belyuen 144
Central Desert Regional Council Akityarre Ward 272
Central Desert Regional Council Anmatjere Ward 1,002
Central Desert Regional Council Northern Tanami Ward 419
Central Desert Regional Council Southern Tanami Ward 964
Coomalie Community Government Council Adelaide River Ward 196
Coomalie Community Government Council Batchelor Township Ward 168
Coomalie Community Government Council Coomalie Rural Ward 250
City of Darwin Chan Ward 11,687
City of Darwin Lyons Ward 14,401
City of Darwin Richardson Ward 13,557
City of Darwin Waters Ward 10,455
East Arnhem Regional Council Anindilyakwa Ward 892
East Arnhem Regional Council Birr Rawarrang Ward 697
East Arnhem Regional Council Gumurr Gattjirrk Ward 782
East Arnhem Regional Council Gumurr Marthakal Ward 1,419
East Arnhem Regional Council Gumurr Miwatj Ward 1,352
East Arnhem Regional Council Gumurr Miyarrka Ward 734
Katherine Town Council Whole of LGA (Alderman) 5,630
Litchfield Council Central Ward 2,539
Litchfield Council East Ward 2,943
Litchfield Council North Ward 3,013
Litchfield Council South Ward 3,773
MacDonnell Regional Council Iyarrka Ward 780
MacDonnell Regional Council Ljirapinta Ward 733
MacDonnell Regional Council Luritja Pintubi Ward 955
MacDonnell Regional Council Rodinga Ward 1,147
Nhulunbuy Nhulunbuy 1,424 No election
City of Palmerston Whole of LGA (Alderman) 21,274 No election
Roper Gulf Regional Council Never Never Ward 815
Roper Gulf Regional Council Numbulwar Numburindi Ward 499
Roper Gulf Regional Council Nyirranggulung Ward 906
Roper Gulf Regional Council South West Gulf Ward 972
Roper Gulf Regional Council Yugul Mangi Ward 760
Tiwi Islands Regional Council Bathurst Island 1,057
Tiwi Islands Regional Council Milikapiti Ward 302
Tiwi Islands Regional Council Pirlangimpi Ward 277
Unincorporated Area NT No LGA 876 No election
Victoria Daly Regional Council Daguragu Ward 421
Victoria Daly Regional Council Milngin Ward 368
Victoria Daly Regional Council Pine Creek Ward 219
Victoria Daly Regional Council Timber Creek Ward 409
Victoria Daly Regional Council Walangeri Ward 296
Wagait Shire Council Whole of LGA (Councillor) 311
West Arnhem Regional Council Barrah Ward 420
West Arnhem Regional Council Gunbalanya Ward 792
West Arnhem Regional Council Kakadu Ward 647
West Arnhem Regional Council Maningrida Ward 1,861
West Daly Regional Council Nganmarriyanga Ward 198
West Daly Regional Council Thamarrurr/Pindi Pindi Ward 1,504
West Daly Regional Council Tyemirri Ward 94
Yulara Yulara 437 No election
Total   137,070